Anchor | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tandi Book, BA
Graduate Programs Assistant
Lisa Campbell, BA
Enrollment Counselor
James H. Cistone, PhD
Aviation Program Coordinator
Andy Fowkes
Flight Instructor ATS
Graduate Teacher Program Assistant & Recruitment Specialist
Zach Hurst, BA
Chief Flight Instructor ATS
Mary Krahn Jensen, EdD
Associate Provost
Director, Leadership & Organization Management
David E. Martin, PhD
Associate Director, Master of Arts in Education, Pa.
Kaleigh Ott, MAMSW
Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Coordinator, Student Success
Marcy Root
Receptionist and Executive Administrative Assistant
Lisa Sauder, MSW
Coordinator, Registration and Student & Advising
Kyle SellersChristine Sharp, DSL
Executive Director
Director, Leadership & Organizational Management
Michael Shelley, BS
Educational Technology Analyst
John Sibole, BS
CoordinatorDirector, IS User ServicesAviation
Julie R. Siegfried, MA
Director of Operations
Michelle Siejak, BS
Recruitment Specialist
Catherine Stover, MEd
Associate Director, Communications and Marketing
Director, Professional Development
Troy Swinehart, MBA
Darla Shober
Coordinator, Business Services
Director, Professional Development
Student Financial Services
Nancy Wise, PhD
Faculty, RN to BS in Nursing
Linda E. Witmer, MSPH, MDiv
Director, RN to BS in Nursing
Faculty, RN to BS in Nursing
EMU Board of Trustees
Learn more about the members of our board
MEA Board
Randall Bowman, Richmond VA
Louise Hostetter, Harristonburg, VA
Hans Harman, Harrisonburg, VA
Charlotte Husberger, Telford, PA
Clyde G. Kratz, Broadway, VA
Chad Lacher, Souderton, PA
Kevin Longenecker, Harrisonburg, VA
Cedric Moore, Midlothian, VA
Manual Nunez, Devon, PA
Glenna Ramer, Ooltewah, TN
Eloy Rodriguez, New Providence, PA
James Rosenberger, State College, PA
Vaughn Troyer, Millersburg, OH
Anne Kaufman Weaver, Brownstown, PA
J. Richard Thomas, Chair, Ronks, PA
Addie Banks, New York, NY
Lynette Bontrager, Archibold, OH
Ramiro Hernandez, Washington, IA
Marlene Kropf, Port Townsend, WA
Basil Marin, Harrisonburg, VA
Carol Roth, Clinton, MS
Linwood Rush, Portland, OR
James Logan, Souderton, PA
Tom Stuckey, Archbold, OH
Roy W. Williams, Land O Lakes, FL
John Yordy, Goshen, IN