Anchor | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
|
Tandi BookLisa Campbell, BA
Graduate Programs Assistant
Lisa Campbell, BA
Enrollment Counselor
Andy Fowkes
Flight Instructor ATSTeacher Program Assistant & Recruitment Specialist
Zach Hurst, BA
Chief Flight Instructor ATS
Mary Krahn Jensen, EdD
Associate Provost
Director, Leadership & Organization Management
Aviation Program Coordinator
David E. Martin, PhD
Associate Director, Master of Arts in Education, Pa.
Kaleigh Ott, MAMSW
Undergraduate Programs Assistant
Coordinator, Student Success
Marcy Root
Receptionist and Executive Administrative Assistant
Lisa Sauder, MSW
Coordinator, Registration and Student & Advising
Kyle Sellers
Christine Sharp, DSL
Executive Director
Director, Leadership & Organizational Management
Michael Shelley, BS
Educational Technology Analyst
John Sibole, BS
CoordinatorDirector, IS User ServicesAviation
Julie R. Siegfried, MA
Director of Operations
Michelle Siejak, BS
Recruitment Specialist
Catherine Stover, MEd
Associate Director, Communications and Marketing
Director, Professional Development
Troy Swinehart, MBA
Darla Shober
Coordinator, Business Services
Director, Professional Development
Student Financial Services
Nancy Wise, PhD
Faculty, RN to BS in Nursing
Linda E. Witmer, MSPH, MDiv
Director, RN to BS in Nursing
Faculty, RN to BS in Nursing
EMU Board of Trustees
Learn more about the members of our board
MEA Board
Kathleen (Kay) Nussbaum, Chair, White Bear Lake, MN
Diann Bailey, Granby, CT
Evon Bergey, Lancaster, PA
Herman Bontrager, Ephrata, PA
Jonathan Bowman, Landisville, PA
Randall Bowman, Richmond VA
Louise Hostetter, Harristonburg, VA
Hans Harman, Harrisonburg, VA
Charlotte Husberger, Telford, PA
Clyde G. Kratz, Broadway, VA
Chad Lacher, Souderton, PA
Kevin Longenecker, Harrisonburg, VA
Cedric Moore, Midlothian, VA
Manual Nunez, Devon, PA
Glenna Ramer,
J. Richard Thomas, Chair, Ronks, PA
Addie Banks, New York, NY
Lynette Bontrager,
Marlene Kropf, Port Townsend, WA
Basil Marin, Harrisonburg, VA
Carol Roth, Clinton, MS
Linwood Rush, Portland, OR
James Logan, Souderton, PA
Tom Stuckey, Archbold, OH
Roy W. Williams, Land O Lakes, FL
John Yordy, Goshen, IN